← Back to Swedish Allsvenskan center 中文

Swedish Allsvenskan · Score Research

08-09 22:30 CST · Swedish Allsvenskan · Separate HT/FT models

IF

IFK Goteborg

Home side / left market direction

Full-time first pick 2:1 Probability 13.6% · Standard score cluster Standard score cluster: 2:1 13.6%; 3:1 9.0%; 3:2 5.5%; 4:1 3.5% Half-time first pick 0:0 (62.0%)
Ka

Kalmar

Away side / right market direction

Five-Factor Read

1. Market strength IFK Goteborg side rates higher

The handicap leans toward IFK Goteborg; the market prices the home side as stronger.

2. Form and pace 0:0

HT first pick is 0:0 (62.0%); HT draw probability is 65.9%, so the model still respects early caution.

3. AI Sidecar Read FT total 2.75

This match uses a DeepSeek AI sidecar factor. The AI signal only applies a small candidate-score reweighting and does not override the market/history main model by itself. AI note: 主场节奏略占优但锋线效率一般;客队防守稳、进攻乏力。主队防线漏勺,增大双方进球可能,市场开2.75偏大,格局开放。阵容样本薄,置信度中等。

4. Venue factor non-neutral / normal weather

Venue: 尤莱维球场. Non-neutral venue. Weather/temperature: 大致天晴, 17℃~18℃. The schedule marks this as non-neutral, so home/away identity remains a weak background factor. Weather and temperature do not show a clear tempo-suppression signal. Together with the totals line, the venue layer can support a more open upper tail.

5. Sample and soft factors Strong sample

259 comparable matches; market bucket support is solid

Full-Time Score Distribution

2:1 13.6%
3:1 9.0%
3:2 5.5%
4:1 3.5%
2:0 2.5%
1:0 2.2%
5:1 2.2%
4:2 2.2%
FT market: side line 0.25 · total 2.75 · Bucket ah_ou:0.25/3.0
Score cluster: Standard score cluster: 2:1 13.6%; 3:1 9.0%; 3:2 5.5%; 4:1 3.5%

Half-Time Score Distribution

0:0 62.0%
1:0 15.4%
0:1 13.1%
1:1 3.7%
2:0 2.0%
0:2 1.7%
2:1 0.7%
1:2 0.6%
HT market: side line 0.00 · total 1.00
IFK Goteborg win44.7%
Draw29.4%
Kalmar win25.9%
IFK Goteborg expected goals2.03
Kalmar expected goals1.61
Under 3.550.0%
FT temperature0.95
Empirical weight76.4%
Sample size259
Europe 1X2home 39.2% / draw 26.5% / away 34.3%

Key Variables

First-goal path IFK Goteborg benefits most from opening the scoring; if HT stays 0:0, the FT distribution compresses toward lower scores.
Deciding factor Draw probability is 29.4%, so the exact-score set should keep draw and one-goal-margin scripts alive.
Risk point Under 3.5 is 50.0%; if the live total moves up materially, rerun the model.

Pre-Match Update · Market Movement

Published 2026-08-25 00:37:48 CST (started/finished about 362h 8m ago) | Snapshot window: pending -> 2026-08-25 00:37:48

First snapshotFT handicap 待补 · total 待补
Latest marketFT handicap 0.25 · total 2.75

Movement: FT handicap data pending; FT total data pending; HT handicap data pending; HT total data pending.

Pre-match note: Market snapshots are thin; refresh Feijing data again before publishing the final pre-match version.

Final Read: 2:1

Predicted side: IFK Goteborg win · Actual side: IFK Goteborg win · side aligned

Using the full-time handicap, totals, comparable market buckets and half-time market, the model's full-time first pick for IFK Goteborg vs Kalmar is 2:1 (13.6%). IFK Goteborg side rates higher. This match uses a DeepSeek AI sidecar factor. The AI signal only applies a small candidate-score reweighting and does not override the market/history main model by itself. AI note: 主场节奏略占优但锋线效率一般;客队防守稳、进攻乏力。主队防线漏勺,增大双方进球可能,市场开2.75偏大,格局开放。阵容样本薄,置信度中等。 HT first pick is 0:0 (62.0%); HT draw probability is 65.9%, so the model still respects early caution. Exact-score outputs are probability rankings for pre-match research and review.

Risk note: exact scores are low-hit-rate events. The model output is a probability ranking, not a certainty; late market moves, lineups, red cards and early goals can reshape the distribution.

Sources

Feijing · fixtures, results, Asian handicap, totals, half-time markets, Europe 1X2 · Local history database · historical market lines, full-time scores, half-time scores · DeepSeek · AI sidecar context, bounded candidate reweighting only